NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Stonewall Ct Middleburg, VA 20117

Estimated Value: $406,924

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
1995 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2023

Last sale price $325,000 $271 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,398 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2023

Beautifully renovated turn key - low maintenance easy in town living. 2 bedrooms and 2 baths - contemporary on one level with nice open kitchen - family room walks out to patio and backs up to trees. Quiet no thru street - easy to show. Available immediately. Owner pays condo fee and prefers no pets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Helen MacMahon

(540) 687-5588 helen@sheridanmacmahon.com Sheridan-MacMahon Ltd. Listed on: 09/15/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Helen MacMahon

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space
  • On-Street Parking
  • Parking Lot
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,200
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, sewer, water, all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 9/15/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 570206845005

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2023-09-15
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 2200.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Cable Tv, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Heater
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Combination Dining/Living, Floor Plan - Open, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1200
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1200
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.67
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 1

• Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: MB:R4

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 570206845005

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2023
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold Price
$2,000
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$406,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$404,924
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Melmore I Lc
Bought by
Caicedo Robert V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
8.08%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hish Family Realty Limited Partnership $325,000 Old Republic Title
Caicedo Robert V $84,740 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Caicedo Robert V $83,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2023 10/29/23 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Price Changed $2,000 -9.1% $2 / Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Sold $325,000 0.0% $271 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 For Sale $325,000 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,713 $336,990 $110,000 $226,990
2024 $2,694 $311,480 $100,000 $211,480
2023 $1,995 $228,030 $65,000 $163,030
2022 $1,935 $217,470 $65,000 $152,470
2021 $2,057 $209,860 $65,000 $144,860
2020 $1,971 $190,460 $65,000 $125,460
2019 $2,043 $195,480 $65,000 $130,480
2018 $2,103 $193,810 $65,000 $128,810
2017 $2,084 $185,250 $65,000 $120,250
2016 $2,073 $181,030 $0 $0
2015 $1,926 $104,680 $0 $104,680
2014 $1,880 $97,730 $0 $97,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VALO2057880

Bright MLS

APN: 570-20-6845-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.