20 Stuart Ave Malverne, NY 11565
Estimated Value: $667,344 - $725,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Stuart Ave, Malverne, NY 11565 and is currently estimated at $696,172, approximately $398 per square foot. 20 Stuart Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Davison Avenue Intermediate School, Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School, and Howard T Herber Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Sochor Rosemary T
Bought by
Sochor Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sochor Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,080 | $491 | $175 | $316 |
| 2024 | $832 | $549 | $196 | $353 |
| 2023 | $9,267 | $549 | $196 | $353 |
| 2022 | $9,267 | $549 | $196 | $353 |
| 2021 | $13,605 | $518 | $185 | $333 |
| 2020 | $9,214 | $748 | $515 | $233 |
| 2019 | $902 | $748 | $515 | $233 |
| 2018 | $7,579 | $707 | $0 | $0 |