20 Sunset Blvd Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $431,835 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Sunset Blvd, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $450,209, approximately $211 per square foot. 20 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Sand Creek Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Schwarz John P and Schwarz Richard P
Bought by
Schwartz Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,750
Outstanding Balance
$149,524
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1993
Sold by
Mailloux Vincent G and Mailloux Margaret
Bought by
Suto Vincent J and Suto Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Tyler | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Suto Vincent J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Tyler | $174,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,438 | $140,900 | $35,200 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $140,900 | $35,200 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $140,900 | $35,200 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $140,900 | $35,200 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $5,374 | $140,900 | $35,200 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $140,900 | $35,200 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $140,900 | $35,200 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $140,900 | $35,200 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $140,900 | $35,200 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $140,900 | $35,200 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,900 | $35,200 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,900 | $35,200 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map