20 Sunset Ct Sinking Spring, PA 19608
Lower Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,846 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Sunset Ct, Sinking Spring, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $335,462, approximately $204 per square foot. 20 Sunset Ct is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Corcoran Linda and Thompson Laura
Bought by
Imbesi Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Outstanding Balance
$170,819
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1978
Bought by
Eckert Charles L and Eckert Joan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imbesi Jamie | $200,000 | Stewart Abstract | |
| Eckert Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imbesi Jamie | $193,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $113,700 | $52,900 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $5,069 | $113,700 | $52,900 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $113,700 | $52,900 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $113,700 | $52,900 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $113,700 | $52,900 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $113,700 | $52,900 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $113,700 | $52,900 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $113,700 | $52,900 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $113,700 | $52,900 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $113,700 | $52,900 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $113,700 | $52,900 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $113,700 | $52,900 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map