20 Sweeney Ave Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $167,413
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Sweeney Ave, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $134,853, approximately $104 per square foot. 20 Sweeney Ave is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Ontario County
Bought by
Figueroa Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,948
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$118,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Jessica | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Jessica | $43,000 | |
| Closed | Figueroa Jessica | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $127,600 | $18,200 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $127,600 | $18,200 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $103,000 | $18,200 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $103,000 | $18,200 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $4,924 | $103,000 | $18,200 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $103,000 | $18,200 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $15,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $15,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map