20 Sylvester Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Sylvester Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $777,151, approximately $531 per square foot. 20 Sylvester Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Johnson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Thibault Gary W and Thibault Donna M
Bought by
Thibault Ft and Thibault
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1988
Sold by
Mcevoy Steven A
Bought by
Thibault Gary W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibault Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Thibault Gary W | $85,344 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thibault Gary W | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thibault Gary W | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thibault Gary W | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,551 | $715,000 | $425,900 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $8,233 | $671,500 | $400,800 | $270,700 |
| 2023 | $8,245 | $652,300 | $385,700 | $266,600 |
| 2022 | $7,157 | $536,500 | $350,600 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $6,850 | $503,300 | $330,500 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $488,300 | $315,500 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $6,206 | $488,300 | $315,500 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $5,895 | $451,700 | $300,500 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $404,000 | $255,600 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $5,177 | $381,500 | $234,600 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $5,083 | $367,800 | $234,600 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map