20 Teak Loop Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Teak Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $229,538, approximately $155 per square foot. 20 Teak Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Landsport Development Inc
Bought by
Culver Philip Henry and Culver Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Dennis Clarence C and Dennis Ellen T
Bought by
Landsport Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Philip Henry | $21,000 | All American Land Title Insu | |
| Landsport Development | $13,500 | Advance Homestead Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $198,018 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $180,016 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $163,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $148,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $155,027 | $11,000 | $144,027 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $123,636 | $10,000 | $113,636 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $111,776 | $10,000 | $101,776 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $105,367 | $7,200 | $98,167 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $103,393 | $6,600 | $96,793 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $93,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $85,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $85,595 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map