20 Terry Rd Smithtown, NY 11787
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Terry Rd, Smithtown, NY 11787. 20 Terry Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Smithtown Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,807 | $5,375 | $310 | $5,065 |
| 2023 | $14,807 | $5,375 | $310 | $5,065 |
| 2022 | $11,770 | $5,375 | $310 | $5,065 |
| 2021 | $11,770 | $5,375 | $310 | $5,065 |
| 2020 | $13,092 | $5,375 | $310 | $5,065 |
| 2019 | $13,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,375 | $310 | $5,065 |
| 2017 | $12,033 | $5,375 | $310 | $5,065 |
| 2016 | $11,917 | $5,375 | $310 | $5,065 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,375 | $310 | $5,065 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,375 | $310 | $5,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map