L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Linda Johnson
Advantage Realty Group, INC
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $234,000
Well Kept home in Casey villa subdivision, this home qualifies for 100% rural development, 3 bed rm 2 bath home with a beautiful large eat-in-kitchen with breakfast bar. This is a split floor plan home,the master bath has double sinks,separate shower,garden tub and walk in closet, this two car garage home also has a sprinkler system in front and on both sides, privacy fence and landscaped.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Johnson
Advantage Realty Group, INC Brokerage Phone: 8034692000 License #54279 Listed on: 10/01/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Kim Peasley-Parker
AgentOwned Realty-Heritage Group, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drayton Shirley | $129,500 | -- | |
| Cobb David W | $124,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drayton Shirley | $132,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobb David W | $127,176 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Sold | $129,500 | -6.1% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | For Sale | $137,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $5,630 | $800 | $4,830 |
| 2024 | $913 | $5,630 | $800 | $4,830 |
| 2023 | $913 | $5,630 | $800 | $4,830 |
| 2022 | $911 | $5,630 | $800 | $4,830 |
| 2021 | $883 | $5,630 | $800 | $4,830 |
| 2020 | $883 | $5,170 | $800 | $4,370 |
| 2019 | $861 | $5,170 | $800 | $4,370 |
| 2018 | $808 | $5,170 | $800 | $4,370 |
| 2017 | $796 | $5,170 | $800 | $4,370 |
| 2016 | $847 | $5,170 | $800 | $4,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,220 | $800 | $4,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,320 | $940 | $4,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,320 | $940 | $4,380 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Linda Johnson
Advantage Realty Group, INC
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kim Peasley-Parker
AgentOwned Realty-Heritage Group, Inc.
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 121786
APN: 200-16-06-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.