20 Townsend Ave Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Townsend Ave, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $161,236, approximately $122 per square foot. 20 Townsend Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Steuben County Of
Bought by
Steuben County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Hurd-Harvey Tammy and Ollman Laigth A
Bought by
Steuben County Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steuben County Land Bank | $13,207 | None Available | |
| Steuben County Of | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $132,000 | $17,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $92,300 | $8,400 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $92,300 | $8,400 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $92,300 | $8,400 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $92,300 | $8,400 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $86,200 | $6,300 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $86,200 | $6,300 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,200 | $6,300 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,200 | $6,300 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map