Estimated Value: $198,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Twill Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $209,626, approximately $181 per square foot. 20 Twill Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Wickham Kimberly
Bought by
Greenlaw Gary T and Greenlaw Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Guirau Robert G and Avagnina Elisa
Bought by
Wickham Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlaw Gary T | $97,500 | None Available | |
| Wickham Kimberly | $113,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $995 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $963 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $837 | $112,000 | $18,800 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $864 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $936 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $942 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $741 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $720 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $720 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $742 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map