20 Valentine Rd Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $671,204 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Valentine Rd, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $700,551, approximately $326 per square foot. 20 Valentine Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1990
Sold by
20 Valentine T
Bought by
Mckinnon Roger K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinnon Roger K | $135,500 | -- | |
| Mckinnon Roger K | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinnon Roger K | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Mckinnon Roger K | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Mckinnon Roger K | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,754 | $565,700 | $217,000 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $539,700 | $194,500 | $345,200 |
| 2023 | $6,401 | $489,000 | $174,300 | $314,700 |
| 2022 | $6,085 | $442,900 | $158,200 | $284,700 |
| 2021 | $5,888 | $419,100 | $152,100 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $390,400 | $132,300 | $258,100 |
| 2019 | $5,571 | $362,200 | $128,500 | $233,700 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $340,400 | $121,600 | $218,800 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $320,200 | $118,200 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $283,000 | $114,400 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $258,500 | $113,600 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map