Estimated Value: $307,830 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Valley Glen Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $315,708, approximately $166 per square foot. 20 Valley Glen Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Gabriel I
Bought by
Gabriel Hernandez And Luz Bedoya Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Sierra Fredy
Bought by
Hernandez Sebastian
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Hallmark Const & Dev Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Gabriel I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Hernandez And Luz Bedoya Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Sebastian | $34,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Gabriel I | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $8,460 | $2,240 | $6,220 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $7,360 | $1,030 | $6,330 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $11,040 | $1,550 | $9,490 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $7,360 | $1,030 | $6,330 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $7,360 | $1,030 | $6,330 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $6,400 | $900 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $6,400 | $900 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $6,400 | $900 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $6,400 | $900 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $137,790 | $19,000 | $118,790 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $137,790 | $19,000 | $118,790 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $147,030 | $23,000 | $124,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map