20 Valley Rd Norwalk, CT 06854
South Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,528,000 - $2,243,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$1,137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Valley Rd, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $1,950,980, approximately $1,136 per square foot. 20 Valley Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Rowayton Elementary School, Roton Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,778 | $1,338,586 | $1,064,470 | $274,116 |
| 2024 | $35,561 | $1,521,330 | $1,064,470 | $456,860 |
| 2023 | $27,050 | $1,083,483 | $925,344 | $158,139 |
| 2022 | $26,626 | $1,083,519 | $925,380 | $158,139 |
| 2021 | $22,656 | $1,083,483 | $925,344 | $158,139 |
| 2020 | $25,577 | $1,083,483 | $925,344 | $158,139 |
| 2019 | $24,701 | $1,083,483 | $925,344 | $158,139 |
| 2018 | $56,802 | $2,190,590 | $1,804,450 | $386,140 |
| 2017 | $54,817 | $2,190,590 | $1,804,450 | $386,140 |
| 2016 | $55,729 | $2,190,590 | $1,804,450 | $386,140 |
| 2015 | $50,055 | $2,190,590 | $1,804,450 | $386,140 |
| 2014 | $54,852 | $2,190,590 | $1,804,450 | $386,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map