NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
2003 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2019

Last sale price $30,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

141 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Manufactured Home
  • No HOA
  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2019

carpet removed from two bedrooms and living room due to water from broken toilet. Serv pro did professional dry out. Price lowered to cover cost of someone putting carpet in and replacing toilet. home being sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Shakespeare

(717) 442-4134 lighthousere@aol.com Lighthouse Real Estate Listed on: 11/02/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Don Shakespeare

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make is CASTLE
  • Mobile Home is 27 x 48 Feet
  • Manufactured Home

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • On Site Septic

Additional Features

  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Ground Rent of $365 per month

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cochranville Mhp Subdivision
  • Property Manager

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0118.020T
  • Assessor Parcel Number 44-07 -0118.020T

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2003

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Manufactured
  • Architectural Style: Modular/Pre-Fabricated
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • Exclusions: REFRIGERATOR
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Modular/Manufactured

• Heating Fuel: Propane - Leased
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 43050.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: MHP

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 365.00
  • Ground Rent Exists: Yes
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Monthly
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4539764
  • School Tax: 1719.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1994.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 44-07 -0118.020T
  • Tax Lot: 0118.020T
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2018

Multi Family

  • Income Expense List: Annual Ground Rent

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: OCTORARA AREA

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2019 04/25/19 Sold $30,000 -15.5% --
03/23/2019 03/23/19 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2019 02/24/19 Price Changed $35,500 -11.3% --
01/04/2019 01/04/19 Price Changed $40,000 -11.1% --
11/02/2018 11/02/18 For Sale $45,000 +4.7% --
01/01/2015 01/01/15 Sold $43,000 -4.4% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2014 12/13/14 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2014 11/03/14 Price Changed $45,000 -10.0% $30 / Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 For Sale $49,990 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,349 $270,260 $83,270 $186,990
2024 $10,349 $270,260 $83,270 $186,990
2023 $10,288 $270,260 $83,270 $186,990
2022 $10,007 $270,260 $83,270 $186,990
2021 $10,022 $270,260 $83,270 $186,990
2020 $9,962 $270,260 $83,270 $186,990
2019 $9,786 $270,650 $83,660 $186,990
2018 $9,691 $270,650 $83,660 $186,990
2017 $9,509 $270,650 $83,660 $186,990
2016 $838 $270,650 $83,660 $186,990
2015 $838 $270,650 $83,660 $186,990
2014 $838 $270,650 $83,660 $186,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PACT101802

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.