20 Vine St Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $786,286 - $842,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Vine St, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $818,572, approximately $458 per square foot. 20 Vine St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Olde Kings Llc and Baldwin John S
Bought by
Whalen Joseph G and Klucevsek Doreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Joseph G | $349,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whalen Joseph G | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Whalen Joseph G | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Whalen Joseph G | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,654 | $700,700 | $269,600 | $431,100 |
| 2024 | $8,465 | $659,300 | $269,600 | $389,700 |
| 2023 | $7,942 | $588,700 | $245,100 | $343,600 |
| 2022 | $8,374 | $549,100 | $245,100 | $304,000 |
| 2021 | $8,219 | $503,300 | $222,800 | $280,500 |
| 2020 | $7,803 | $478,400 | $222,800 | $255,600 |
| 2019 | $7,580 | $461,900 | $222,800 | $239,100 |
| 2018 | $7,137 | $438,400 | $222,800 | $215,600 |
| 2017 | $6,947 | $420,500 | $210,000 | $210,500 |
| 2016 | $6,690 | $396,800 | $191,000 | $205,800 |
| 2015 | $6,408 | $396,800 | $191,000 | $205,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map