Seller's Agent in 2014
Sharon Pelletier
Hope Real Estate Group, Inc.
(508) 954-7222
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $757,000
Come Home to this Beautiful Grand Hip Roof Colonial! Great Location w/166' frontage on Cul De Sac, Very Private! Fabulous Floor Plan! Features a 2 Story Center Hall Foyer, 20x13 Gourmet Kitchen w/Center Island, Pantry, Granite & Stainless, Ceramic Flrs, Dining Area w/Atrium Door to Private Rear Deck. Formal Dining Room, French Doors to the Formal Living Room/or a Perfect Home Office, Incredible 14x20 Sky-lit Family Room w/Fireplace & Cathedral Ceilings! 1st Flr Mudroom/Laundry Entrance from 2 Car Attached Garage, Hardwood & Ceramic Flooring Throughout this Fine Home. 3 Spacious Bedrooms, 2-1/2 Baths, including an 18x13 Master Bedroom w/Cathedral Ceilings, Walk In Closet & Private Master Bath. Wait til you see the 990 sf+/- Finished Walk Out LL Comfy/Cozy Family Room & Office Area with Pellet Stove! 3 Unfinished Utility Rooms in LL as well. Municipal Water & Sewer, Central Air, Security System, Private Fenced Back Yard!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1998
Lot Details
1.19 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulos Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Poulos Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Poulos Kevin | $366,000 | -- | |
| Poulos Kevin J | $366,000 | -- | |
| Poulos Kevin | $366,000 | -- | |
| Levos Peter | $350,000 | -- | |
| Levos Peter J | $350,000 | -- | |
| Levos Peter | $350,000 | -- | |
| Spurling Kenneth | $385,000 | -- | |
| Spurling Kenneth R | $385,000 | -- | |
| Spurling Kenneth | $385,000 | -- | |
| Gulotta Barbara | $397,000 | -- | |
| Gulotta Barbara Ann | $397,000 | -- | |
| Gulotta Barbara | $397,000 | -- | |
| Coles Richard | $335,000 | -- | |
| Coles Richard J | $335,000 | -- | |
| Conway Frank | $244,220 | -- | |
| Conway Frank P | $244,220 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poulos Kevin | $276,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Sold | $366,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2014 06/07/14 | Off Market | $366,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -2.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -1.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Price Changed | $384,000 | -1.5% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -1.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Price Changed | $395,500 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | For Sale | $395,500 | +8.1% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2014 01/13/14 | Off Market | $366,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2014 01/02/14 | For Sale | $384,900 | +10.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Sold | $350,000 | -5.4% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2012 03/06/12 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,467 | $569,600 | $153,900 | $415,700 |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $548,100 | $146,100 | $402,000 |
| 2023 | $6,769 | $485,200 | $126,300 | $358,900 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $404,400 | $110,600 | $293,800 |
| 2021 | $6,398 | $404,400 | $110,600 | $293,800 |
| 2020 | $6,698 | $400,100 | $118,400 | $281,700 |
| 2019 | $6,832 | $393,800 | $130,200 | $263,600 |
| 2018 | $6,523 | $379,900 | $130,200 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $6,396 | $377,100 | $124,900 | $252,200 |
| 2016 | $6,206 | $353,200 | $95,700 | $257,500 |
| 2015 | $6,066 | $348,600 | $95,700 | $252,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sharon Pelletier
Hope Real Estate Group, Inc.
(508) 954-7222
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Adella Randazzo
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 794-3779
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bill McCormick
McCormick Properties
(508) 320-3500
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71619231
APN: UXBR-000024D-001744
Ask me questions while you tour the home.