20 W 27th St Holland, MI 49423
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 W 27th St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $311,524, approximately $249 per square foot. 20 W 27th St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland High School, and Holland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Rosser Jeffrey D
Bought by
Henry Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Vachon David S
Bought by
Rosser Jeffrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Michael J | $79,900 | -- | |
| Rosser Jeffrey D | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |