20 W Sharp St Hillsdale, MI 49242
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $213,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 W Sharp St, Hillsdale, MI 49242 and is currently estimated at $188,842, approximately $198 per square foot. 20 W Sharp St is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Bailey Early Childhood Center, Gier Elementary School, and Davis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Anthony Nunez and Jane Lillian
Bought by
Nunez Michael and Nunez Lillian Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |