20 Wagon Hammer Ln Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $311,186 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Wagon Hammer Ln, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $412,062, approximately $334 per square foot. 20 Wagon Hammer Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School and Elevation Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $16,392 | $5,558 | $10,834 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $21,186 | $7,126 | $14,060 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $19,862 | $6,280 | $13,582 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $18,183 | $6,280 | $11,903 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $15,426 | $5,323 | $10,103 |
| 2020 | $993 | $13,742 | $4,391 | $9,351 |
| 2019 | $991 | $13,486 | $4,391 | $9,095 |
| 2018 | $980 | $13,178 | $4,391 | $8,787 |
| 2017 | $876 | $11,751 | $4,391 | $7,360 |
| 2016 | $806 | $10,828 | $4,391 | $6,437 |
| 2015 | $699 | $12,390 | $4,391 | $7,999 |
| 2014 | $699 | $11,598 | $4,391 | $7,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map