NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Walling St Victor, NY 14564

Estimated Value: $508,000 - $571,914

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,613 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2020

Last sale price $336,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,854 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Victor Junior High School Rated A
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2020

Are you ready for this amazing home?? You will fall in love with this 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home in the heart of the village of Victor. The curb appeal is arguably the best in the area, from the updated garage doors to the covered front porch you will immediately see for yourself...the original owners have taken true pride in ownership. Inside you will find tons of crown molding, tray ceilings, gorgeous hardwoods, newer appliances, an open and airy floor plan, a granite island, upgraded cabinetry, and the list goes on. The back yard boasts over 700 sq feet of stamped concrete, hot tub and pool, and fully fenced yard with beautiful vinyl. Do not miss the first open house on January 16th from 5-7 pm. Delayed showings and negotiations until January 16th, 2020.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Esparza

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301214732 Listed on: 01/06/2020

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Ruhland

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #30RU0943048

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,802

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 12,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x140
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,613 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 324801-028-010-0001-001-088

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,802

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Jacobs Landing
  • Directions: Maple Ave to East St. Right on Ellis St. then left on Walling. Your home awaits you on the right hand side. :)
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Victor
  • Ninth Grade High School: Victor Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Victor Junior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324801-028-010-0001-001-088
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9802.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Victor Intermediate

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2020
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Gardner Richard L and Gardner Elizabeth A
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$336,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.72%
Current Estimated Value
$544,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$208,479
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Crosstown Const Inc
Bought by
Gardner Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,850
Interest Rate
6.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oneil Brian S $336,000 None Available
Gardner Richard L $275,454 Mark Holenbeck
Crosstown Construction In $34,500 Joseph Jacek, Jr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gardner Richard L $288,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Sold $336,000 -2.3% $129 / Sq Ft
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2020 01/29/20 Price Changed $344,000 -1.4% $132 / Sq Ft
01/06/2020 01/06/20 For Sale $349,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,401 $328,000 $48,000 $280,000
2024 $11,401 $328,000 $48,000 $280,000
2023 $10,806 $328,000 $48,000 $280,000
2022 $10,360 $328,000 $48,000 $280,000
2021 $8,818 $328,000 $48,000 $280,000
2020 $10,009 $328,000 $48,000 $280,000
2019 $0 $328,000 $48,000 $280,000
2018 $9,365 $328,000 $48,000 $280,000
2017 $0 $310,000 $46,000 $264,000
2016 $8,262 $310,000 $46,000 $264,000
2015 -- $282,000 $46,000 $236,000
2014 -- $282,200 $38,000 $244,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1245074

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324801-028-010-0001-001-088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.