20 Wanamaker Ave Mahwah, NJ 07430
Estimated Value: $595,626 - $777,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Wanamaker Ave, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and is currently estimated at $682,157, approximately $526 per square foot. 20 Wanamaker Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Mahwah High School and ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Kjellberg Carl
Bought by
Raab Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Conlon Arthur L and Conlon Carol A
Bought by
Kjellberg Carl A and Kjellberg Jody I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Raab Michael | $476,000 | -- | |
| Kjellberg Carl A | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raab Michael | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kjellberg Carl A | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,194 | $397,000 | $256,300 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $8,087 | $397,000 | $256,300 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $7,829 | $397,000 | $256,300 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $7,829 | $397,000 | $256,300 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $7,745 | $397,000 | $256,300 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $7,559 | $397,000 | $256,300 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $7,309 | $397,000 | $256,300 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $7,206 | $397,000 | $256,300 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $7,090 | $397,000 | $256,300 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $6,936 | $397,000 | $256,300 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $6,840 | $397,000 | $256,300 | $140,700 |
| 2014 | $6,725 | $397,000 | $256,300 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map