20 Ward St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Ward St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $386,651, approximately $429 per square foot. 20 Ward St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Talbot Roger and Talbot Vivian
Bought by
Talbot Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,580
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,071
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot Bryan | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talbot Bryan | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $353,200 | $133,200 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $328,700 | $128,100 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $297,300 | $115,000 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $252,600 | $106,500 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $232,300 | $100,500 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $214,100 | $96,800 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $205,400 | $96,800 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $196,700 | $96,800 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $194,800 | $96,800 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $189,400 | $96,800 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $183,100 | $90,500 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $183,100 | $90,500 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map