S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Susan Rexford
Prospective Realty INC
(978) 729-3823
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $447,000
Three bedroom ranch located in Townsend Harbor section. This home has a full basement which has been partially finished. The yard is flat & spacious. Purchase of this property will be by cash at the closing or terms acceptable to the seller. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.
Last Buyer's Agent
Christine Lindemer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate License #456013998
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlandi John | $88,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $288,137 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $288,137 | -- | |
| Funaiole Teresa | $108,000 | -- | |
| Funaiole Teresa L | $108,000 | -- | |
| Downs Cheryl | $87,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berlandi John | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downs Cheryl | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downs Cheryl | $102,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Sold | $88,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | Off Market | $88,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2015 01/22/15 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -4.9% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -7.4% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Price Changed | $107,900 | -1.8% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | For Sale | $109,900 | +24.9% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Off Market | $88,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -4.4% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2014 08/31/14 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -11.5% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -3.8% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -9.1% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | For Sale | $148,500 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,217 | $290,400 | $90,600 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $287,200 | $90,600 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $247,700 | $78,300 | $169,400 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $218,900 | $71,700 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $213,000 | $70,900 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $193,400 | $64,300 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $192,300 | $64,300 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $169,100 | $57,700 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $164,400 | $60,600 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $150,200 | $60,600 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $159,000 | $67,200 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $142,900 | $63,000 | $79,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Susan Rexford
Prospective Realty INC
(978) 729-3823
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christine Lindemer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71688229
APN: TOWN-000033-000090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.