20 Westgate St Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Westgate St, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $200,686, approximately $105 per square foot. 20 Westgate St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Jefford Sr Ronald L and Jefford Revocable Trust
Bought by
Shelby Duncan Marion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,757
Outstanding Balance
$111,347
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Jefford Ronald Lynn and Jefford Denise D
Bought by
Jefford Ronald Lynn and Jefford Denise D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Jefford Ronald L
Bought by
Duncan Marion Shelby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,757
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Jefford Ronald L and Jefford Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Duncan Marion | $124,500 | White County Title Company | |
| Jefford Ronald Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan Marion Shelby | $124,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jefford Ronald L | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelby Duncan Marion | $125,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Marion Shelby | $125,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $23,630 | $6,340 | $17,290 |
| 2024 | $959 | $23,630 | $6,340 | $17,290 |
| 2023 | $534 | $23,630 | $6,340 | $17,290 |
| 2022 | $584 | $23,630 | $6,340 | $17,290 |
| 2021 | $584 | $23,630 | $6,340 | $17,290 |
| 2020 | $639 | $24,970 | $10,780 | $14,190 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $24,970 | $10,780 | $14,190 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $24,970 | $10,780 | $14,190 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $24,970 | $10,780 | $14,190 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $24,680 | $10,780 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $911 | $22,440 | $7,380 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | $911 | $22,440 | $7,380 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map