20 Westview Ln Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $691,315
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Westview Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $657,079, approximately $210 per square foot. 20 Westview Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Distefano Robert S
Bought by
Romanello Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$260,498
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Charter Communities
Bought by
Distefano Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romanello Jennifer L | $350,000 | -- | |
| Romanello Jennifer L | $350,000 | -- | |
| Distefano Robert | $263,000 | -- | |
| Distefano Robert | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History