20 Wild Cherry Ln Stanton, KY 40380
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Wild Cherry Ln, Stanton, KY 40380 and is currently estimated at $195,398, approximately $156 per square foot. 20 Wild Cherry Ln is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Begley Charles F
Bought by
Ford Janet C and King Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,439
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
King Brian and King Tamara
Bought by
Begley Charles F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Janet C | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Begley Charles F | $1,300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History