20 Williams Ln Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $256,178 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Williams Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $303,295, approximately $194 per square foot. 20 Williams Ln is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Rabbit Investments Llc
Bought by
Rabbit Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Helmbock Kenneth E
Bought by
Rabbit Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabbit Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rabbit Investments Llc | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $238,100 | $128,100 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $233,800 | $128,100 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $230,800 | $128,100 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $210,700 | $111,300 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $196,900 | $96,500 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $182,300 | $89,300 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $168,800 | $82,700 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $168,800 | $82,700 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $151,600 | $82,700 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $150,600 | $82,700 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $99,800 | $48,000 | $51,800 |
| 2013 | $2,020 | $103,300 | $48,000 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map