20 Winchester St Unit 2 Brookline, MA 02446
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,998 - $1,080,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Winchester St Unit 2, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $964,000, approximately $795 per square foot. 20 Winchester St Unit 2 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Florida Ruffin Ridley, Brookline High School, and Match Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1985
Bought by
Chow Ngoot P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Ngoot P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,835 | $793,800 | $0 | $793,800 |
| 2024 | $7,603 | $778,200 | $0 | $778,200 |
| 2023 | $7,570 | $759,300 | $0 | $759,300 |
| 2022 | $7,586 | $744,500 | $0 | $744,500 |
| 2021 | $7,224 | $737,100 | $0 | $737,100 |
| 2020 | $6,897 | $729,800 | $0 | $729,800 |
| 2019 | $6,513 | $695,100 | $0 | $695,100 |
| 2018 | $5,981 | $632,200 | $0 | $632,200 |
| 2017 | $5,784 | $585,400 | $0 | $585,400 |