20 Windstone Dr Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,093
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Windstone Dr, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $865,647, approximately $279 per square foot. 20 Windstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Terreno Realty Llc
Bought by
Braney Frank P and Braney Rita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,179
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,468
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braney Frank P | $150,000 | -- | |
| Braney Frank | $150,000 | -- | |
| Braney Frank P | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braney Frank P | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Braney Frank P | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,920 | $841,400 | $184,600 | $656,800 |
| 2024 | $9,564 | $791,100 | $184,600 | $606,500 |
| 2023 | $9,260 | $714,500 | $163,300 | $551,200 |
| 2022 | $9,125 | $662,700 | $125,600 | $537,100 |
| 2021 | $9,329 | $643,800 | $119,600 | $524,200 |
| 2020 | $8,584 | $620,200 | $119,600 | $500,600 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $590,700 | $119,600 | $471,100 |
| 2018 | $7,653 | $591,400 | $128,700 | $462,700 |
| 2017 | $670 | $49,500 | $49,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $371 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map