20 Winslow Dr Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $671,531 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Winslow Dr, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $746,133, approximately $373 per square foot. 20 Winslow Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Absolute Bldrs Llc and Djusberg Carl E
Bought by
Muthukumar Manickam R and Ramachandran Aruna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,260
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muthukumar Manickam R | $333,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muthukumar Manickam R | $178,000 | |
| Open | Muthukumar Manickam R | $289,000 | |
| Closed | Muthukumar Manickam R | $300,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Muthukumar Manickam R | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,763 | $580,200 | $181,000 | $399,200 |
| 2024 | $7,607 | $568,500 | $175,800 | $392,700 |
| 2023 | $7,403 | $522,100 | $175,800 | $346,300 |
| 2022 | $7,227 | $478,900 | $159,800 | $319,100 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $415,600 | $153,700 | $261,900 |
| 2020 | $6,181 | $404,800 | $148,400 | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $5,931 | $381,900 | $145,600 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $370,100 | $140,000 | $230,100 |
| 2017 | $5,676 | $355,200 | $133,300 | $221,900 |
| 2016 | $5,763 | $348,200 | $133,300 | $214,900 |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $335,300 | $133,300 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map