20 Woolsey Rd Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $482,910 - $558,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Woolsey Rd, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $520,455, approximately $327 per square foot. 20 Woolsey Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $184,500 | $0 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $184,500 | $0 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $110,300 | $0 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $110,300 | $0 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $110,300 | $0 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $100,700 | $0 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $100,700 | $0 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $101,300 | $0 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $101,300 | $0 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $90,800 | $0 | $90,800 |
| 2013 | $1,426 | $90,800 | $0 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map