200 10th St Glidden, TX 78943
Estimated Value: $145,801 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 10th St, Glidden, TX 78943 and is currently estimated at $174,950, approximately $107 per square foot. 200 10th St is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Junior High School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Marin Jesus P and Marin Anna I
Bought by
Lopez Mara Elizabeth and Lopez Luisa Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Marin Jesus P and Marin Anna I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Fischer Jacquelyn Lee and Thomas Debra Ann
Bought by
Limber Warren J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,085
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Mara Elizabeth | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Marin Jesus P | -- | None Available | |
| Limber Warren J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Limber Warren J | $77,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $122,180 | $40,200 | $81,980 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $121,680 | $39,000 | $82,680 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $112,130 | $20,400 | $91,730 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $105,800 | $20,400 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $103,610 | $19,200 | $84,410 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $92,050 | $19,200 | $72,850 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $90,240 | $18,000 | $72,240 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $89,030 | $18,000 | $71,030 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $87,810 | $18,000 | $69,810 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $81,750 | $16,800 | $64,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,920 | $15,000 | $61,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,710 | $15,000 | $60,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map