Seller's Agent in 2026
Brad Livesay
Coldwell Banker 1st Minot Realty
(701) 720-7769
27 in this area
31 Total Sales
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker 1st Minot Realty License #7269 Listed on: 02/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $93,000 | $14,500 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $87,500 | $14,500 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $85,000 | $14,500 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $76,000 | $13,000 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $73,500 | $13,000 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $71,000 | $13,000 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $73,000 | $13,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $74,000 | $16,500 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $74,000 | $16,500 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $751 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $751 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brad Livesay
Coldwell Banker 1st Minot Realty
(701) 720-7769
27 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Hiralda Hammel
NextHome Legendary Properties
(757) 951-3467
15 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 260299
APN: MI-22382-020-012-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.