Seller's Agent in 2023
Jered Everts
715 Real Estate
(651) 248-5481
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $231,000
This home is located at 200 1st Ave E, Clear Lake, WI 54005 since 19 July 2023 and is currently estimated at $225,287, approximately $216 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 200 1st Ave E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Clear Lake High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frausto Castorena Daniel | $200,000 | Tara Jordan | |
| Klesk Jane | $154,500 | St Croix County Abstract & T |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klesk Jane | $146,775 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Sold | $200,000 | -3.4% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | For Sale | $207,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $140,900 | $32,000 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $140,900 | $32,000 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $140,900 | $32,000 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $140,900 | $32,000 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $140,900 | $32,000 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $79,100 | $27,600 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $79,100 | $27,600 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $79,100 | $27,600 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $79,100 | $27,600 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $79,100 | $27,600 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $79,100 | $27,600 | $51,500 |
| 2013 | $1,580 | $74,900 | $23,400 | $51,500 |
| 2012 | $1,369 | $66,000 | $23,400 | $42,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jered Everts
715 Real Estate
(651) 248-5481
92 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrew Lathe
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(651) 431-0883
79 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6405002
APN: 113-00278-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.