200 -202 Hickok Syracuse, NY 13202
Eastwood Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 -202 Hickok, Syracuse, NY 13202. 200 -202 Hickok is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Huntington K-8 School, Henninger High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Axford Wesley D
Bought by
J & J Prop Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$118,673
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2009
Sold by
Burton Edward L
Bought by
Axford Wesley D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Brown Barbara L
Bought by
Burton Edward L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & J Prop Holdings Llc | $175,000 | None Available | |
| J & J Prop Holdings Llc | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Axford Wesley D | $112,500 | Dan Mathews | |
| Burton Edward L | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J & J Prop Holdings Llc | $131,250 | |
| Closed | J & J Prop Holdings Llc | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $120,000 | $16,100 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $120,000 | $16,100 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $120,000 | $16,100 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $102,500 | $16,100 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $102,500 | $16,100 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $102,500 | $16,100 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $102,500 | $16,100 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $102,500 | $16,100 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $102,500 | $16,100 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $102,500 | $16,100 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,500 | $16,100 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,500 | $16,100 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map