NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
1 Bath
540 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • 1-minute walk to Collins Park
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of February 2021

Newer Build Boutique building across the street from the W, Atlantic Ocean, parks, Bass Museum & sophisticated spots that make South Beach sizzle. Incredible UNFURNISHED studio that must be seen! The Campanile is a 10 unit building with exquisite top of the line finishes including PORCELANOSA tile floors throughout, 11' ceilings, KitchenAid ProLine Appliances, Euro-style bathrooms, custom window treatments, the best impact glass money can buy, balconies W/ sea breezes. Exceptional Design for Inspired Living in the best location! Huge park with historic tress down the street along with the Bass Museum of Art, Miami City Ballet, County Library Seat, the W with a 200 million dollar art collection in the lobby, best place for a $20 cocktail in town.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Steven Grossmann

Streamline Properties, Inc. License #0644583 Listed on: 05/02/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Steven Grossmann

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-26-001-0440

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Rental Info

  • Approval Information: 1-2 Weeks Approval
  • Available Date: 05/02/2020
  • Minimum Lease Period: 365
  • Move In Dollars: 4500
  • Rental Deposit Includes: First Month's Rent, Last Month's Rent, Security Deposit
  • Rental Payment Includes: Exterminator, Water/Sewer
  • Rent Period: Month
  • Pet Restriction: More Than 20 Lbs
  • Efficiency Yn: Yes
  • Lease Term Info: 1 Year Only
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Blogging: Yes
  • Internet Remarks: Newer Build Boutique building across the street from the W, Atlantic Ocean, parks, Bass Museum & sophisticated spots that make South Beach sizzle.
  • Municipal Code: 0
  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Section: 0
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Miscellaneous: As-Is, Porch/Balcony, Completely Renovated
  • Year Built Description: New Construction
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 2.7778
  • Neighborhoods: South Beach
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.93333
  • Storm Protection: Clear Impact Glass, High Impact Door
  • Style: Apartments-Annual
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Front Exposure: East
  • Bedroom Description: Studio
  • Interior Amenities: Third Floor Entry, Closet Cabinetry, Fire Sprinklers, Foyer Entry
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds/Shades, Impact Glass, Sliding
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Icemaker, Intercom, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished Info: Unfurnished
  • Management Company: Streamline Prop.
  • Sq Ft Liv Area: 540

Exterior Features

  • Balcony/Porch/Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Street Parking

Utilities

  • Sewer Description: Sewer
  • Security Information: Key/Card Entry Building, Key/Card Entry Parking, Tv Monitor
  • Cooling Description: Central Cooling
  • Heating Description: Central Heat
  • Water Description: Municipal Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Mgmt Co Phone: 305-532-7368
  • Development Name: The Campanile
  • Housing Older Persons Act: No Hopa

Fee Information

  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-32-26-001-0440

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, Windows

Multi Family

  • Unit Floor Location: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
American Interstate Corp
Bought by
Minnie Properties Inc

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/18/2021 02/18/21 Rented $1,400 -6.7% --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Off Market $1,500 -- --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/28/2020 12/28/20 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/30/2020 08/30/20 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Off Market $1,500 -- --
06/14/2020 06/14/20 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/02/2020 05/02/20 For Rent $1,500 -11.8% --
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Rented $1,700 -10.3% --
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/11/2012 09/11/12 For Rent $1,895 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $131,458 $7,666,961 $4,500,000 $3,166,961
2024 $137,705 $6,995,700 $4,500,000 $2,495,700
2023 $137,705 $6,494,864 $4,500,000 $1,994,864
2022 $134,503 $6,930,000 $0 $0
2021 $140,311 $7,266,926 $4,500,000 $2,766,926
2020 $133,411 $7,296,403 $4,500,000 $2,796,403
2019 $139,670 $7,207,482 $4,500,000 $2,707,482
2018 $135,407 $7,261,315 $4,500,000 $2,761,315
2017 $129,492 $6,515,653 $0 $0
2016 $121,221 $5,743,350 $0 $0
2015 $115,771 $5,221,228 $0 $0
2014 $123,754 $5,657,371 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10852913

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-3226-001-0440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.