200 2nd St Fieldsboro, NJ 08505
Estimated Value: $346,125
Studio
--
Bath
3,700
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 2nd St, Fieldsboro, NJ 08505 and is currently estimated at $346,125, approximately $93 per square foot. 200 2nd St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Bordentown Reg High School and Riverbank Charter School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Ciarrocca Paul
Bought by
Alkhairia Islamic Center
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,264
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$134,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Greater Nj Annual Conference/U
Bought by
Ciarrocca Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkhairia Islamic Center | $334,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ciarrocca Paul | $100,000 | Surety Title | |
| Ciarrocca Paul | $100,000 | Surety Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alkhairia Islamic Center | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Alkhairia Islamic Center | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $266,700 | $88,000 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $266,700 | $88,000 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $266,700 | $88,000 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $266,700 | $88,000 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $8,864 | $266,700 | $88,000 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $266,700 | $88,000 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $266,700 | $88,000 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $266,700 | $88,000 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $266,700 | $88,000 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $266,700 | $88,000 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,700 | $88,000 | $178,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,700 | $88,000 | $178,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map