Estimated Value: $146,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
712
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 4th Ave NW, Clark, SD 57225 and is currently estimated at $173,062, approximately $243 per square foot. 200 4th Ave NW is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Bought by
Albright Dala K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Dala K | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $116,899 | $6,000 | $110,899 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $108,734 | $6,000 | $102,734 |
| 2023 | -- | $101,974 | $5,964 | $96,010 |
| 2022 | -- | $90,127 | $6,000 | $84,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map