200 8th St Glidden, TX 78943
Estimated Value: $68,704 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 8th St, Glidden, TX 78943 and is currently estimated at $124,426, approximately $160 per square foot. 200 8th St is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Junior High School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Chance Richard Calvin
Bought by
Glidden Baptist Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Ryan Curtis
Bought by
Chance Richard Calvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Thrift Christopher Shane
Bought by
Chance Richard Calvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Chance Misty Pricilla
Bought by
Chance Richard Calvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Chance Richard Calvin
Bought by
Tuttle Gene and Tuttle Maria E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glidden Baptist Church | -- | First American Title (Fat / Fa | |
| Chance Richard Calvin | -- | First American Title (Fat / Fa | |
| Chance Richard Calvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chance Richard Calvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tuttle Gene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tuttle Gene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $56,350 | $28,890 | $27,460 |
| 2024 | $483 | $55,340 | $27,000 | $28,340 |
| 2023 | $444 | $30,440 | $10,800 | $19,640 |
| 2022 | $438 | $27,010 | $10,800 | $16,210 |
| 2021 | $458 | $26,710 | $10,500 | $16,210 |
| 2020 | $460 | $26,450 | $10,500 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $472 | $26,310 | $10,500 | $15,810 |
| 2018 | $475 | $26,050 | $10,500 | $15,550 |
| 2017 | $474 | $25,780 | $10,500 | $15,280 |
| 2016 | $455 | $24,720 | $10,500 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,560 | $9,000 | $13,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,290 | $9,000 | $13,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map