$819,900
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
Last list price

200 Agte Rd Plummer, ID 83851

2 Beds
3 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
20 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$380 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Mountain View
  • Lawn
  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2026

Newly updated home on 20 acres. The home is situated on 10 acres with the back 10 acres deeded separately. Perfect for a two family set up, or expanding to the back acreage. The property is completely parked out. There is a new 20x40 shop with full length leanto, storage sheds, garden area, and wood sheds. Large, open covered patio which is perfect for enjoying the scenery. Immaculate interior offers 2bd/2.5ba, main floor utilities, huge walk in pantry, Blaze King wood stove, new butcher block counters, high open ceilings and so much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Kling

John L. Scott License #SP28846 Listed on: 03/19/2026

John L. Scott

Co-Listed By

Lacey Forstrom

John L. Scott License #SP51285

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittany Cowan

CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates License #SP49888

CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,850

Year Built

  • Built in 2003 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 20 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP46N04W150210, RP46N04W150250A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,850

Year Built

Built in 2003 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

20 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built > 2 Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 20.0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SRE2
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-930-0184
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: Highway 95 S past casino to Plummer. Take a left on Hwy 5. Go 3 miles to Agte. (just past MM 3) Turn right on Agte, house on the left
  • Year Built: 2003
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 20.0
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Res Rur
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:Remodeled: Yes
  • General Property Description:Year of Remodel: 2025
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Water Softeners: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Flooring:LVP: Yes
  • Water:Shared Well: Yes
  • General Property Description:GarCpt2-_pound_Stalls: 1 car
  • General Property Description:GarCpt2-Type: Att Carport
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2160.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Renovated: 2025

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Has Basement: None, Slab on grade
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, LVP
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 2160.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Main Floor Utilities: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Basement:None-Slab on Grade: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Sloped, Landscaped, Level, Southern Exposure
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Steel Siding, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Lawn
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Shop Size, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Parking, RV Parking - Open
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Paved Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating: Cadet, Wood Stove, Electric, Wood
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Shared Well
  • Heating:Stove - Wood: Yes
  • Heating:Cadet: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Kitchen Amenities:Counter Type: butcher block
  • Kitchen Amenities:Walk-In Pantry: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Plummer/Worley - 44

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871200.0
  • Parcel #: RP46N04W150210, RP46N04W150250A
  • Zoning: Res Rur

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1850.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Fox Bill and Fox Roberta
Bought by
Grundin Tom and Grundin Karla

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,799
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Fox Bill and Fox Roberta
Bought by
Grundin Tom and Grundin Karla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,799
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Sain
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $819,900 -- $380 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $1,574 $268,629 $43,341 $225,288
2020 $1,616 $243,870 $39,496 $204,374
2019 $1,711 $245,078 $43,514 $201,564
2018 $1,281 $182,546 $41,786 $140,760
2017 $1,299 $172,427 $31,667 $140,760
2016 $1,193 $154,466 $30,936 $123,530
2015 $1,621 $196,660 $73,130 $123,530
2014 -- $53,420 $53,420 $0
2013 -- $65,246 $65,246 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-2419

Coeur d

APN: RP-46N0-4W1-5020-0-A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.