200 Ansel Rd Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Ansel Rd, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $267,460, approximately $134 per square foot. 200 Ansel Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Huff Charles L and Huff Shelley A
Bought by
Huff Charles L and Huff Shelley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Clark Jack F
Bought by
Charles and Huff Shelley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Outstanding Balance
$9,565
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Charles L | -- | Attorney | |
| Charles | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,182 | $85,160 | $20,830 | $64,330 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $85,160 | $20,830 | $64,330 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $69,620 | $16,000 | $53,620 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $69,620 | $16,000 | $53,620 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $69,620 | $16,000 | $53,620 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $54,710 | $17,890 | $36,820 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $54,710 | $17,890 | $36,820 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $54,710 | $17,890 | $36,820 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $47,780 | $15,610 | $32,170 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $38,300 | $6,130 | $32,170 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $38,300 | $6,130 | $32,170 |
| 2013 | $2,172 | $48,440 | $5,740 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map