200 Ash St Seward, AK 99664
Estimated Value: $465,047 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Ash St, Seward, AK 99664 and is currently estimated at $479,524, approximately $333 per square foot. 200 Ash St is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including William H. Seward Elementary School and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Butts Dan D
Bought by
Starks Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$301,430
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Worabel Richard A
Bought by
Butts Daniel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Paulsteiner John A
Bought by
Worabel Richard A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starks Sean M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Butts Daniel D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Worabel Richard A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starks Sean M | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Butts Daniel D | $235,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $449,800 | $100,800 | $349,000 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $435,400 | $98,800 | $336,600 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $396,000 | $80,300 | $315,700 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $353,900 | $56,400 | $297,500 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $330,500 | $40,300 | $290,200 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $333,700 | $40,300 | $293,400 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $311,400 | $37,000 | $274,400 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $292,900 | $32,200 | $260,700 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $271,900 | $32,200 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $224,900 | $32,200 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $206,700 | $32,200 | $174,500 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $196,800 | $32,200 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map