200 Aspen Dr Houma, LA 70360
Summerfield Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,275 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,086
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Aspen Dr, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $259,819, approximately $124 per square foot. 200 Aspen Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $20,370 | $4,600 | $15,770 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $20,370 | $4,600 | $15,770 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $18,850 | $3,830 | $15,020 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $18,850 | $3,830 | $15,020 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $17,350 | $3,830 | $13,520 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $18,850 | $3,830 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $18,350 | $3,330 | $15,020 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $17,470 | $3,170 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $17,470 | $3,170 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $16,640 | $3,020 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,517 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map