200 Aster Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Woodfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $410,891
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Aster Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $385,973, approximately $260 per square foot. 200 Aster Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Acre Sandy
Bought by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,250
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Saxon Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Ahmed Ghazala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,250
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Mendieta Jose and Mendieta Leticia
Bought by
Arce Sandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Marcus Jeffrey A and Marcus Patricia A
Bought by
Mendieta Jose and Mendieta Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,487
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxon Mortgage Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmed Ghazala | $202,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Arce Sandy | $310,000 | Superior Title Co | |
| Mendieta Jose | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Ghazala | $182,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Arce Sandy | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendieta Jose | $183,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,375 | $33,000 | $14,264 | $18,736 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $30,000 | $8,151 | $21,849 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $30,000 | $8,151 | $21,849 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $30,000 | $8,151 | $21,849 |
| 2021 | $5,496 | $23,065 | $8,660 | $14,405 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | $23,065 | $8,660 | $14,405 |
| 2019 | $5,780 | $25,916 | $8,660 | $17,256 |
| 2018 | $5,303 | $23,133 | $7,641 | $15,492 |
| 2017 | $5,463 | $23,133 | $7,641 | $15,492 |
| 2016 | $5,616 | $23,133 | $7,641 | $15,492 |
| 2015 | $7,924 | $24,670 | $6,622 | $18,048 |
| 2014 | $7,784 | $24,670 | $6,622 | $18,048 |
| 2013 | $7,585 | $24,670 | $6,622 | $18,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map