200 Baker Ranch Rd Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $184,692 - $317,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Baker Ranch Rd, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $239,923, approximately $161 per square foot. 200 Baker Ranch Rd is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $108,819 | $13,654 | $95,165 |
| 2024 | $284 | $149,393 | $13,334 | $136,059 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $154,573 | $14,298 | $151,917 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $140,521 | $10,588 | $174,007 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $127,746 | $9,235 | $122,354 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $116,133 | $7,966 | $108,167 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $119,064 | $6,863 | $112,201 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $115,397 | $5,709 | $109,688 |
| 2017 | $284 | $113,221 | $4,982 | $108,239 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $105,586 | $4,789 | $100,797 |
| 2015 | $284 | $95,328 | $4,813 | $90,515 |
| 2014 | $284 | $91,015 | $4,040 | $86,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map