200 Barker Rd Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Barker Rd, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $174,800, approximately $165 per square foot. 200 Barker Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $83,000 | $22,000 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $83,000 | $22,000 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $83,000 | $22,000 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $83,000 | $22,000 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $83,000 | $22,000 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $68,900 | $18,430 | $50,470 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $68,900 | $18,430 | $50,470 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $68,900 | $18,430 | $50,470 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $68,900 | $18,430 | $50,470 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $68,900 | $18,430 | $50,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,900 | $18,430 | $50,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,900 | $18,430 | $50,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map