200 Barrie Rd Narberth, PA 19072
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Barrie Rd, Narberth, PA 19072 and is currently estimated at $668,409, approximately $515 per square foot. 200 Barrie Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Belmont Hills El School, Welsh Valley Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1990
Bought by
Lynch A Kimberly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch A Kimberly | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,314 | $154,200 | $65,620 | $88,580 |
| 2024 | $7,314 | $154,200 | $65,620 | $88,580 |
| 2023 | $7,046 | $154,200 | $65,620 | $88,580 |
| 2022 | $7,256 | $154,200 | $65,620 | $88,580 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $154,200 | $65,620 | $88,580 |
| 2020 | $6,626 | $154,200 | $65,620 | $88,580 |
| 2019 | $6,524 | $154,200 | $65,620 | $88,580 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $154,200 | $65,620 | $88,580 |
| 2017 | $6,291 | $154,200 | $65,620 | $88,580 |
| 2016 | $6,231 | $154,200 | $65,620 | $88,580 |
| 2015 | $5,745 | $154,200 | $65,620 | $88,580 |
| 2014 | $5,745 | $154,200 | $65,620 | $88,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map