200 Bates St New Haven, MO 63068
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Bates St, New Haven, MO 63068 and is currently estimated at $159,180, approximately $122 per square foot. 200 Bates St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, New Haven Middle School, and New Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Shola James M
Bought by
Shola Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Shola Trust
Bought by
Shola James M and Shola Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Shola James M and Shola Laura M
Bought by
James M Shola Revocable Living Trust and Laura M Shola Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Assn
Bought by
Shola James M and Shola Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shola Trust | -- | -- | |
| Shola James M | -- | -- | |
| Shola James M | -- | -- | |
| James M Shola Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |