200 Beck Ave Akron, OH 44302
Highland Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,663 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Beck Ave, Akron, OH 44302 and is currently estimated at $126,916, approximately $63 per square foot. 200 Beck Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Towpath Trail High School, St. Vincent Elementary School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Of Summit County
Bought by
Summit County Land Reutilization Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Winter Robert G
Bought by
Winter Beverly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winter Beverly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,099 | $34,511 | $7,354 | $27,157 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $34,511 | $7,354 | $27,157 |
| 2023 | $55,099 | $34,511 | $7,354 | $27,157 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $28,606 | $6,031 | $22,575 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $30,920 | $6,031 | $24,889 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $30,920 | $6,030 | $24,890 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $20,840 | $6,030 | $14,810 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $20,840 | $6,030 | $14,810 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $20,840 | $6,030 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $18,490 | $6,030 | $12,460 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $18,490 | $6,030 | $12,460 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $18,490 | $6,030 | $12,460 |
| 2013 | $1,417 | $19,260 | $6,030 | $13,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map